Foamin’Tea

(INCI: Camellia oleifera seed extract) FOAMIN’TEA is a 100% natural and upcycled plant powder with surfactant assets and is a by-product of the tea seeds oil extraction. Thanks to its properties, FOAMIN’TEA can replace your usual surfactant to create a generous foaming effect, with cleaning and antimicrobial actions. This anionic surfactant is ideal for use in a variety of applications including: dry cleansers, micellar waters, shower gels, shampoos, cleaning pastes and toothpastes.

Click below to view the full brochure!